Computer Repair in Garfield Heights, OH

Desktops, laptops and all-in-ones. Walk in weekdays 12–8 at 5829 Turney Road, no appointment needed.

What we fix

If your computer will not turn on, freezes, crashes, makes noises, runs hot, or has slowed to a crawl, bring it in. We work on desktops, laptops and all-in-ones, for homes and businesses. Common jobs include failed hard drives and SSDs, power and charging problems, cracked laptop screens, broken Windows installs, and computers that are simply too slow to use.

How a repair works

It starts with a diagnostic, from $39.95. We find out what is actually wrong, then give you a clear plan before any work begins. If a problem is intermittent or hard to reproduce, an enhanced diagnostic ($99.95) gives it the extra time it needs. Repair labor is $90 per hour. Typical turnaround is 24 to 48 hours, and repairs carry a 30-day warranty.

Upgrades that make an old computer feel new

Many computers that feel worn out just need more memory or a solid-state drive. We install RAM or an SSD for $50 (parts not included), and performance tuning, which cleans up startup programs and leftover clutter, is $90. Before you replace a computer, it is worth asking whether an upgrade will do the job.

The Blue Package: a clean Windows reinstall

When Windows is too damaged or cluttered to fix piece by piece, the Blue Package ($190) starts fresh. We back up your files, format the drive, install Windows cleanly, then restore your documents, software, drivers and updates, so you get your computer back ready to use.

Your files come first

If the computer is dead but the files on it matter, tell us that up front. Data recovery starts at $90, and the right approach depends on whether the drive itself has failed or only the computer around it.

Repair prices

Diagnosticfrom $39.95
Enhanced diagnostic$99.95
Computer repair$90/hr
Hardware upgrade: RAM or SSD install (parts not included)$50
Performance tuning$90
Blue Package: Windows reinstall$190
Data recoveryfrom $90
Onsite visit (dispatch fee, non-refundable)$135

The onsite fee covers the visit and the first hour of round-trip travel; longer trips add $135/hr. See every price.

Walk in or call

5829 Turney Road, Garfield Heights, OH 44125
Weekdays 12 PM–8 PM

216-475-6000 • 888-7-WELDON

Computer repair questions

A diagnostic starts at $39.95. For hard-to-pin-down problems we also offer an enhanced diagnostic for $99.95. Once we know what is wrong, we give you a clear plan before any work begins.

Typical turnaround is 24 to 48 hours. Jobs that need parts ordered, or a long data recovery, can take longer, and we will tell you up front.

Yes. Repairs come with a 30-day warranty.

No. Walk-ins are welcome weekdays from 12 PM to 8 PM at 5829 Turney Road in Garfield Heights. You can also book online if you prefer a set time, or book an onsite visit.

Often, yes. Data recovery starts at $90. If the computer still works but Windows is a mess, our Blue Package ($190) backs up your files, reinstalls Windows and restores your documents, software, drivers and updates.

Get your computer looked at

Walk in weekdays 12pm–8pm, book online, or call.

Also see: virus & scam removal • managed IT plans

Areas we serve

WeldonPC is at 5829 Turney Road in Garfield Heights, OH. We fix computers and support homes and businesses across Cleveland's southeast side and the surrounding suburbs:

Garfield Heights · Maple Heights · Bedford · Cuyahoga Heights · Independence · Valley View · Broadview Heights · Cleveland (southeast side) · Slavic Village · Newburgh Heights · Parma · Seven Hills · Brecksville · Solon · Macedonia · Twinsburg

…and all of Northeast Ohio, with remote support anywhere in the U.S. Walk in weekdays 12–8 or call 216-475-6000 / 888-7-WELDON.